Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium altissimum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Giant Onion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Allium altissimum


Last updated:29 Dec 2021