Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium bulgaricum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Sicilian honey lily
Synonym(s): Nectaroscordum siculum subsp. bulgaricum, Nectaroscordum bulgaricum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 10

General resources

Links for Allium bulgaricum


Last updated:29 Dec 2021