Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium drummondii

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Wild Garlic, Drummond's Onion, Drummond Wild Onion, Prairie Onion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 10

General resources

Links for Allium drummondii


Last updated:29 Dec 2021