Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium fibrillum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Blue Mountain Onion

General resources

Links for Allium fibrillum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:29 Dec 2021