Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium hookeri

Family: amaryllidaceae

General resources

Links for Allium hookeri

Allium hookeri var. muliense

Common name(s): Hooker's onion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9)

Last updated:29 Dec 2021