Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium madidum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Mountain Swamp Onion

General resources

Links for Allium madidum

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:29 Dec 2021