Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Allium × proliferum

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Egyptian Tree Onion, Walking Onion, Topset Onion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b - 9

General resources

Links for Allium × proliferum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (12 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 3b-9a) (17 photos)

Last updated:29 Dec 2021