Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aquilegia chaplinei

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Chapline's columbine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Aquilegia chaplinei

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4) (8 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (5 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information

Last updated:04 Jul 2017