Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Arabis holboellii

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Holboell's Rockcress

General resources

Links for Arabis holboellii

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015