Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Athyrium angustum

Family: dryopteridaceae
Common name(s): Northern Lady Fern

General resources

Links for Athyrium angustum

Athyrium angustum f. rubellum

Common name(s): Northern Lady Fern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:25 Jun 2017