Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Athyrium asplenioides

Family: dryopteridaceae
Common name(s): Southern lady fern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Athyrium asplenioides

Athyrium asplenioides var. angustum

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (1 photo)

Athyrium asplenioides var. cyclosorum

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020