Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Athyrium vidalii

Family: dryopteridaceae
Common name(s): Japanese Lady Fern
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Athyrium vidalii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (3 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017