Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula rapunculus

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): rampion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Campanula rapunculus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (9 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:24 Apr 2017