Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dianthus webbianus

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): hedgehog pink
Synonym(s): Dianthus erinaceus

General resources

Links for Dianthus webbianus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.
  • Rock Garden Plant Database - Encyclopedic entry with taxonomical, botanical, and horticultural details.
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Dianthus webbianus alpinus

Links


Last updated:29 Mar 2015