Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium lishihchenii

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Golden Earrings Fairy Wings
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Epimedium lishihchenii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-8) (3 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017