Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium perralderianum

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): bishop's hat
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Epimedium perralderianum

  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 5)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017