Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium platypetalum

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): barrenwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Epimedium platypetalum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (4 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:05 Jul 2017