Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium pubescens

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Snowflakes Fairy Wings
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Epimedium pubescens

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (additional pages for other varieties) (8 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus.
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017