Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium sagittatum

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Fairy Wings

General resources

Links for Epimedium sagittatum

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus.
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017