Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Escobaria vivipara

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): beehive cactus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 11

General resources

Links for Escobaria vivipara

Escobaria vivipara var. arizonica


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 11

Links

Escobaria vivipara var. deserti

Links

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)

Escobaria vivipara var. neomexicana

Links

Escobaria vivipara var. radiosa

Common name(s): Spinystar

Links

Escobaria vivipara var. rosea


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 11

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-11) (17 photos)

Escobaria vivipara var. vivipara

Links


Last updated:29 Jun 2022