Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Helianthemum apenninum

Family: cistaceae
Common name(s): white rock rose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Helianthemum apenninum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (7 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)

Helianthemum apenninum var. roseum

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017