Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus californicus

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Rose-Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Hibiscus californicus

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017