Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hymenocallis maximiliani

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Maximilian's Spider Lily
Synonym(s): Hymenocallis maximillianii

General resources

Links for Hymenocallis maximiliani

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (4 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Telos Rare Bulbs - One of the plants featured on this catalog page, with brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017