Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Plumbago capensis

Family: plumbaginaceae
Common name(s): Cape Plumbago

General resources

Links for Plumbago capensis

  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (1 photo)

Last updated:24 May 2017