Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Primula veris

Family: primulaceae
Common name(s): English cowslip
Synonym(s): Primula officinalis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Primula veris

Primula veris subsp. macrocalyx

Common name(s): Cowslip
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links

Primula veris subsp. veris

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022