Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viola × primulifolia

Family: violaceae
Common name(s): Primrose-leaved Violet

General resources

Links for Viola × primulifolia

Viola × primulifolia subsp. occidentalis

Common name(s): Western Bog Violet

Links

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:17 Jul 2022