Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acanthospermum australe

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): spiny-bur

General resources

Links for Acanthospermum australe

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)

Last updated:17 Mar 2018