Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Achnatherum hymenoides

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Indian Ricegrass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

General resources

Links for Achnatherum hymenoides


Last updated:04 Jul 2017