Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Achyrachaena mollis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): blow wives

General resources

Links for Achyrachaena mollis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (additional cultivars listed in catalog) (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)

Last updated:25 Jun 2017