Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acmella oleracea

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Para Cress, Toothache Plant, Eyeball Plant
Synonym(s): Spilanthes oleracea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 11

General resources

Links for Acmella oleracea


Last updated:06 Jul 2020