Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acokanthera oblongifolia

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): Wintersweet, Bushman's Poison
Synonym(s): Acokanthera spectabilis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10b - 11

General resources

Links for Acokanthera oblongifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 10b-11)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (14 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020