Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agastache pringlei

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Licorice Plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Agastache pringlei

Agastache pringlei var. verticillata

Common name(s): Organ Mountains giant hyssop

Links

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (2 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020