Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Amianthium muscaetoxicum

Family: melanthiaceae
Common name(s): fly poison

General resources

Links for Amianthium muscaetoxicum

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (3 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (2 photos)

Last updated:17 Mar 2018