Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Angelica sylvestris

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Wild Angelica, Woodland Angelica, Ground Ash, Holy Ghost
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Angelica sylvestris


Last updated:06 Jul 2020