Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Angelica tomentosa

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Wooly Angelica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Angelica tomentosa

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:25 Jun 2017