Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Annona squamosa

Family: annonaceae
Common name(s): sugar apple
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Annona squamosa

Annona squamosa × cherimola

Common name(s): Atemoya
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 10-11) (25 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020