Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Anticlea elegans

Family: melanthiaceae
Common name(s): Alpine Death Camas
Synonym(s): Zigadenus elegans
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Anticlea elegans

Anticlea elegans subsp. elegans

Links

Anticlea elegans subsp. glaucus

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020