Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Antigonon leptopus

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): coral vine; chain of love
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 10~12

General resources

Links for Antigonon leptopus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (8 photos)
  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (zone 8-12) (1 photo)
  • Central Texas Gardener - Plant of the week profile with photo and cultural information. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-10) (36 photos)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)
  • Landscape Plants for South Florida - Description and summary information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 8-11) (1 photo)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 8-12)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020