Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Armeria pseudarmeria

Family: plumbaginaceae
Common name(s): Giant Sea Thrift
Synonym(s): Armeria pseudoarmeria
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Armeria pseudarmeria


Last updated:06 Jul 2020