Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Arundina graminifolia

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): Bamboo Orchid, Bird Orchid
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9~11 - 10~12

General resources

Links for Arundina graminifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-10) (10 photos)
  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners with details on culture and propagation. (zone 9-11) (9 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 11-12) (1 photo)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020