Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bahiopsis laciniata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): San Diego Sunflower
Synonym(s): Viguiera laciniata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Bahiopsis laciniata

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020