Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Banisteriopsis caapi

Family: malpighiaceae
Common name(s): Soul Vine; Ayahuasca; Caapi
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 11

General resources

Links for Banisteriopsis caapi


Last updated:22 Feb 2015