Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bergenia ciliata

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): Fringed Bergenia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Bergenia ciliata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5-8) (4 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials: Bergenia ciliata 'Dumbo' - Profile with description and horticultural details. (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 5-9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-8) (2 photos)
  • NARGS - Plant of the month portrait, with description and information about cultivation and propagation. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rare Find Nursery: Bergenia ciliata - Catalog detail page with description and horticultural information. (zone 5-8) (2 photos)
  • Saxifrage Society - Photos of species and cultivars. (1 photo)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020