Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Billardiera longiflora

Family: pittosporaceae
Common name(s): purple appleberry vine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Billardiera longiflora

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (5 photos)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (5 photos)
  • Rainy Side Gardeners - Plant profile compiled by two gardeners in the Pacific Northwest. Includes propagation and pruning methods, and commentary. (zone 8-9) (5 photos)

Billardiera longiflora var. fructu-albo

Links

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020