Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bistorta amplexicaulis

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): fleeceflower
Synonym(s): Polygonum amplexicaule, Persicaria amplexicaulis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Bistorta amplexicaulis

Bistorta amplexicaulis var. pendula


Last updated:06 Jul 2020