Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Boehmeria nivea

Family: urticaceae
Common name(s): Ramie, Chinese Silk Plant, China Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9

General resources

Links for Boehmeria nivea


Last updated:06 Jul 2020