Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Boehmeria silvestrii

Family: urticaceae
Common name(s): (Sycamore-leaf False Nettle)
Synonym(s): Boehmeria platanifolia, Boehmeria sylvestrii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Boehmeria silvestrii


Last updated:02 Jul 2017