Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Bowlesia incana

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): hoary bowlesia

General resources

Links for Bowlesia incana

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (1 photo)

Last updated:25 Nov 2017