Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): peacock flower; pride of Barbados
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 11

General resources

Links for Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Caesalpinia pulcherrima f. flava

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2020