Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Campanula americana

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): Bellflower; Tall bellflower; American bellflower
Synonym(s): Campanulastrum americanum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Campanula americana


Last updated:06 Jul 2020